logo FreeDivination.com
  free tarot readings
 
 
Properties of The Wheel of Fortune

Alternate Names:
The Wheel, Fortune, Fate
Keywords / Additional Meanings: Destiny, fortune, success, elevation, luck, felicity. Reversed: Increase, abundance, superfluity.
Description:
The Sphinx sits atop a wheel in the sky, symbolic of the wisdom of fate. Other Egyptian characters ride the wheel as it turns, which is surrounded by 4 cherubs who serve as the guardians of Heaven.

Upright Meaning:

Destiny, success, elevation, luck, felicity, well-being, bliss, euphoria, fun times, good luck, fruition, godsend.
Reversed Description:
The Sphinx sits atop a wheel in the sky, symbolic of the wisdom of fate. Other Egyptian characters ride the wheel as it turns, which is surrounded by 4 cherubs who serve as the guardians of Heaven.

Reversed Meaning:

Increase, abundance, superfluity, comfort, gain, eminence, convenience, luxury, extravagence, benefit.
Astrological / Elemental Correspondence: Jupiter
 
  home
  free tarot
  playing cards
  rune casts
  i-ching
  mah-jong
  dominoes
  magic 8 ball
  numbers
  directory
  about us
  contact us
  disclaimer
  privacy